8:00 - 17:00 (GMT+1)

We are open Monday – Friday

(+234)803.486.9295

We are available 24/7. Call us

Search
 

Tourist Visa

TOURIST VISA & Requirements

A tourist or visitor’s visa is as the name implies. If visiting relatives or friends in Nigeria, a signed letter of invitation from host explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information. In addition, the letter must state …”We hereby accept full immigration responsibilities”…

If the host is a Nigerian citizen, a copy of hosts passport must be submitted. If host is a resident in Nigeria, copies of host’s resident permits and the information page of their passports.

PROCEDURES FOR ACQUIRING A TOURIST VISA

Foreign Travelers who wish to visit Nigeria for the purpose of Tourism.

  1. Passport valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 blank visa pages for endorsement.
  2. Valid return ticket.
  3. Evidence of sufficient funds.
  4. Evidence of Hotel Reservation.

Foreign Travellers who wish to visit family and friends.

  1. Passport valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 blank visa pages for endorsement.
  2. Valid return ticket.
  3. Evidence of sufficient funds
  4. Address of host in Nigeria or Evidence of hotel reservation.
  5. Invitation letter from host in Nigeria.

FOR IMMIGRATION, INVESTMENT AND LEGAL ADVISORY

5A Dozek Close,

Off Alternative Route,
Chevron Drive,

Lekki, Lagos State, Nigeria.
TEL: +2348034869295, +2348020550410, +44745933390850
E-mail: info@princejoelandassociates.com

Do you need help with Nigerian Visa?

Contact us now

Free Advisory
[contact-form-7 id="691" title="Contact form 1"]

Immigration Advisory

what we offer
  • Business Trips
  • Trade Promotions
  • Visa Advisory
  • Expatriate Mgt
  • Legal Advisory
  • Nigeria Immigration