8:00 - 17:00 (GMT+1)

We are open Monday – Friday

(+234)803.486.9295

We are available 24/7. Call us

Search
 

Business Visa

BUSINESS VISA & Requirements

The type of visa issued to classes of Foreign Travellers who wish to visit Nigeria for the purpose of Meeting, Conference, Seminar, Contract Negotiation, Marketing, Sales, Purchase distribution of Nigerian Goods, Trade Fairs, Training of Nigerians, Emergency/Relief work, Crew members, Staff of NGOs, Staff of INGOs, Researchers, Musical Concerts, Job Interviews etc

PROCEDURES FOR ACQUIRING A BUSINESS VISA

  1. Passport valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 blank visa pages for endorsement.
  2. Two (2) recent passport sized (35/40mm) photograph.
  3. Evidence of sufficient funds.
  4. Evidence of Hotel Reservation/host address in Nigeria.
  5. Evidence of flight return ticket

It should however be noted that a business visa is not valid for employment purposes. Validity of stay is 90 days (not extendable)

For Immigration, Investment and Legal Advisory

5A Dozek Close,

Off Alternative Route,
Chevron Drive,

Lekki, Lagos State, Nigeria.
TEL: +2348034869295, +2348020550410, +44745933390850
E-mail: info@princejoelandassociates.com

Do you need help with Nigerian Visa?

Contact us now

Free Advisory
[contact-form-7 id="691" title="Contact form 1"]

Immigration Advisory

what we offer
  • Business Trips
  • Trade Promotions
  • Visa Advisory
  • Expatriate Mgt
  • Legal Advisory
  • Nigeria Immigration